Market guide · High Point, Jamestown, Archdale, Trinity
High Point
What is for sale across High Point, Jamestown, Archdale, Trinity right now, from the Triad MLS, refreshed every few minutes. These figures describe active listings (asking prices), not closed sales.
- Median list price
- $329,900
- Asking prices of homes for sale now
- Active listings
- 527
- For sale today in High Point, Jamestown, Archdale, Trinity
- Median days on market
- 37
- Among homes still for sale
- Median price / sq ft
- $172
- List price over living area
Note: active-listing statistics only. Sold prices and sale-to-list ratios are not shown here; ask an agent for recent sales on a specific street.
Listing alerts
New High Point listings by email
No. 01
Median list price by bedrooms
Active listings only, today. Not a trend over time.
What does this mean for your house?
Ask a High Point agent. It takes about a minute to reach one.
They will tell you what your street is doing, not what the region is doing.
No. 02
By neighborhood
| Neighborhood | Median list | For sale |
|---|---|---|
| Kinsley | $439,000 | 34 |
| Emerywood | $335,000 | 11 |
| English Farm | $362,990 | 11 |
| Trellises North | $349,871 | 8 |
| Golden Gate At Skeet Club | $420,000 | 7 |
| Meadow Valley | $409,450 | 6 |
| Canter Creek | $390,000 | 5 |
| Delmar | $350,000 | 5 |
No. 03
Newest for sale in High Point, Jamestown, Archdale, Trinity
New this week$277,500
1001 Oakview Road
Tanyard Oaks · High Point, NC 27265
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,005 sq ft · 0.34 ac
Listing courtesy of Colquitt Realty Group
New this week$380,000
3311 Sumter Drive
Waterford Meadows · High Point, NC 27265
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,241 sq ft · 0.30 ac
Listing courtesy of Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc
New this week$158,000
2680 Ingleside Drive #2B
Hartley Square · High Point, NC 27265
2 bd · 2 ba · 976 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Price REALTORS - Archdale
New this week$175,000
432 FRIDDLE Drive
Golfcrest · High Point, NC 27260
3 bd · 1 ba · 972 sq ft · 0.27 ac
Listing courtesy of Spradley Realty
New this week$230,000
1627 N Hamilton Street
High Point, NC 27272
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,980 sq ft · 0.20 ac
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Advantage
New this week$204,900
812 Arlington Street
High Point, NC 27260
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 sq ft · 0.26 ac
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC
New this week$130,000
1418 Bailey Circle
Trails Crossing · High Point, NC 27262
2 bd · 2 ba · 936 sq ft · 0.03 ac
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Advantage
New this week$334,900
800 N Rotary Drive
High Point, NC 27262
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,566 sq ft · 0.22 ac
Listing courtesy of Better Realty
Each listing is courtesy of the listing office named on it. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Listing data is provided for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data last updated 8 hours ago.
Keller Williams One (GKWG01) Lic#C14887